2897 Upper Lake Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $430,036 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,606
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Upper Lake Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $457,759, approximately $99 per square foot. 2897 Upper Lake Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Martin Loretta M
Bought by
Drew Charles L and Drew April S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Charles L | $459,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drew Charles L | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $249,130 | $0 | $0 |