2897 Ziegle Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Ziegle Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $408,626, approximately $305 per square foot. 2897 Ziegle Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $112,522 | $61,432 | $51,090 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $112,522 | $61,432 | $51,090 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $92,730 | $44,867 | $47,863 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $92,730 | $44,867 | $47,863 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $92,730 | $44,867 | $47,863 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $79,941 | $38,679 | $41,262 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $79,941 | $38,679 | $41,262 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $79,941 | $38,679 | $41,262 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $70,945 | $33,285 | $37,660 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $70,945 | $33,285 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $70,945 | $33,285 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $4,277 | $65,090 | $30,538 | $34,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map