2898 N 10th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,719/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
- Traditional Architecture
- Side Porch
About This Home
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a smart, functional layout and a generous backyard—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, highlighted by ample breakfast bar seating and counter space. The Master Bedroom includes an ensuite bath and walk in closet. Recent updates include stylish flooring, refinished countertops, and a designer backsplash. Enjoy added privacy and peace of mind with a fully fenced yard, all situated on a quiet road. Ideally located just minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, with its one-of-a-kind restaurants and shopping, and convenient access to schools and I-95—this home delivers both comfort and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Street terminates at a dead end
- West Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0856100380
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,242 | $223,973 | $37,500 | $186,473 |
| 2025 | $2,781 | $215,030 | $37,500 | $177,530 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $200,679 | $36,250 | $164,429 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $198,179 | $33,750 | $164,429 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $213,518 | $28,000 | $185,518 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $192,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $177,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $145,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $85,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $84,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $84,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $84,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $81,141 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | +52.7% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Homeward Title 2 Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,900 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $142,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | Escape Title & Financial Ser | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $142,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $173,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2126072
APN: 085610-0380
- 2891 N 8th St
- 2843 N 8th St
- 2867 N 7th St
- 2819 N 6th St
- 2907 N 5th St
- 1770 Woodlawn Rd
- 930 State Road 16
- 709 Blackmoor Gate Ln
- 709 Blackmoor Gate Ln
- 780 Blackmoor Gate Ln
- 500 Florida Club Blvd
- 466 Wooded Crossing Cir
- 344 Wooded Crossing Cir
- 615 Fairway Dr Unit 202
- 615 Fairway Dr Unit 101
- 206 Mission Cove Cir
- 510 Florida Club Blvd
- 510 Florida Club Blvd Unit 302
- 605 Fairway Dr Unit 203