28988 E 21st St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $231,476 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28988 E 21st St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $312,119, approximately $180 per square foot. 28988 E 21st St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Bruss Mercedes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $7,480 | $3,580 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $703 | $7,123 | $3,409 | $3,714 |
| 2023 | $670 | $6,784 | $3,168 | $3,616 |
| 2022 | $706 | $6,460 | $2,922 | $3,538 |
| 2021 | $675 | $6,153 | $2,670 | $3,483 |
| 2020 | $656 | $5,861 | $2,422 | $3,439 |
| 2019 | $631 | $5,581 | $2,177 | $3,404 |
| 2018 | $490 | $5,315 | $1,934 | $3,381 |
| 2017 | $473 | $5,160 | $1,786 | $3,374 |
| 2016 | $440 | $5,011 | $1,643 | $3,368 |
| 2015 | $419 | $4,864 | $1,315 | $3,549 |
| 2014 | $409 | $4,723 | $1,179 | $3,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map