NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $789,000 - $967,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,234 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $800,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,195 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Elise L. Wolff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

As of February 2024

**APPRAISED AT LIST PRICE** Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Seven Hills neighborhood! This luxurious property features 4 beds + loft/3 baths/3 car garage providing ample space for your family and gusts. No detail has been spared in this exquisite home, from the gleaming floors that extend throughout, ensuring a clean and modern aesthetic. The three-car garage offers both convenience and extra storage space for your vehicles and belongings. Entertain in style with the expansive backyard, complete with a covered patio and built-in BBQ. The vast outdoor space ensures endless possibilities for gatherings and celebrations. Enjoy the luxury of having no rear neighbors, providing an added layer of privacy and unobstructed views. Immerse yourself in the exclusive lifestyle of this upscale neighborhood, where sophistication meets comfort. The property is securely nestled within a guard-gated community, providing an extra layer of safety and peace of mind. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Park

Key Realty License #BS.0143953 Listed on: 01/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Gravelle

Gravelle Group Fine Homes & Es License #B.1001780

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,702

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include management, security
  • Seven Hills Association, Phone Number (702) 933-7764
  • Seven Hills Parcel P2 Amd Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,702

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$313 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Seven Hills Parcel P2 Amd
  • Directions: From I-15/215, (S) on 215, Exit on Eastern, (S) on Eastern, (W) on St. Rose, (S) on Seven Hills, (E) on Seven Hills, (S) on Grand Hills, (W) on Marsala, (N) on Carmelo
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s), Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3234.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Playground, Guard
  • Association #2 Fee: 240.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 73.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Seven Hills
  • Phone: 702-933-7764
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolff, Elise L.,Wolff, Elise L.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3702.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2024
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Bhatt Matin Rasiklal and Griffiths Leah Ann
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$854,086

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,086
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$626,129
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,957

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company Of Nevada
Bought by
Torres Antonio and Torres Cecilia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schwartz Matthew $800,000 Stewart Title
Bhatt Martin Rasiklal $520,000 Noble Title
Torres Antonio $259,228 United Title
Torres Antonio -- United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schwartz Matthew $640,000
Previous Owner Bhatt Martin Rasiklal $442,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $800,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Sale $800,000 +53.8% $247 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $520,000 -5.5% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2016 07/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $550,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,927 $220,882 $77,000 $143,882
2025 $3,812 $218,298 $71,750 $146,548
2024 $3,702 $218,298 $71,750 $146,548
2023 $3,702 $225,637 $87,500 $138,137
2022 $3,940 $186,137 $59,850 $126,287
2021 $3,649 $177,878 $57,400 $120,478
2020 $3,385 $172,193 $52,500 $119,693
2019 $3,172 $165,364 $47,250 $118,114
2018 $3,027 $146,171 $38,500 $107,671
2017 $4,437 $152,495 $38,500 $113,995
2016 $2,833 $137,234 $30,800 $106,434
2015 $2,828 $113,447 $25,200 $88,247
2014 -- $107,934 $21,000 $86,934

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2551674

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 191-01-220-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.