28A Walnut Ct Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $127,257 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28A Walnut Ct, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $145,564, approximately $182 per square foot. 28A Walnut Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Senglaub Neal R and Senglaub Karen
Bought by
Roberts Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Sparklin Robert
Bought by
Senglaub Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Esl Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Pruyne Allison M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Scott | $76,500 | -- | |
| Senglaub Neal | $76,500 | Mark Gunther | |
| Pruyne Allison M | $54,000 | Thomas S Knauf | |
| -- | $49,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $57,000 | $0 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $57,000 | $0 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $35,400 | $0 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $35,400 | $0 | $35,400 |