28W421 Garys Mill Rd Winfield, IL 60190
Chicago West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $892,526
Studio
--
Bath
3,068
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28W421 Garys Mill Rd, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $809,632, approximately $263 per square foot. 28W421 Garys Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Currier Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
John Duncan Declaration Of Trust and Duncan John
Bought by
John Duncan Declaration Of Trust and Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Duncan John and Duncan Randa
Bought by
Duncan Randa L and Duncan John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Duncan John and Duncan Randa I
Bought by
Duncan John and Duncan Randa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Brown Fred C
Bought by
Duncan John and John Duncan Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Duncan Declaration Of Trust | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Duncan Randa L | -- | Attorney | |
| Duncan John | -- | Ctic | |
| Duncan John | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan John | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,953 | $242,904 | $36,515 | $206,389 |
| 2023 | $17,994 | $220,490 | $33,350 | $187,140 |
| 2022 | $17,216 | $206,070 | $31,170 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $16,259 | $197,540 | $29,880 | $167,660 |
| 2020 | $15,976 | $191,540 | $28,970 | $162,570 |
| 2019 | $15,562 | $182,400 | $27,590 | $154,810 |
| 2018 | $16,032 | $183,980 | $27,590 | $156,390 |
| 2017 | $15,673 | $174,820 | $26,220 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $15,317 | $163,000 | $24,450 | $138,550 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $22,630 | $22,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $16,890 | $16,890 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $17,510 | $17,510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map