28W560 Mack Rd West Chicago, IL 60185
Estimated Value: $614,947 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28W560 Mack Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185 and is currently estimated at $695,487, approximately $247 per square foot. 28W560 Mack Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Currier Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Dupage National Bank
Bought by
Cagle James E and Kelly Eileen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle James E | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cagle James E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,405 | $186,866 | $28,314 | $158,552 |
| 2023 | $12,653 | $170,670 | $25,860 | $144,810 |
| 2022 | $12,340 | $159,490 | $24,160 | $135,330 |
| 2021 | $11,627 | $152,890 | $23,160 | $129,730 |
| 2020 | $11,409 | $148,250 | $22,460 | $125,790 |
| 2019 | $11,090 | $141,180 | $21,390 | $119,790 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $141,170 | $21,390 | $119,780 |
| 2017 | $11,038 | $134,140 | $20,320 | $113,820 |
| 2016 | $11,224 | $125,080 | $18,950 | $106,130 |
| 2015 | $11,011 | $115,780 | $17,540 | $98,240 |
| 2014 | $10,827 | $113,240 | $29,480 | $83,760 |
| 2013 | $10,980 | $117,380 | $30,560 | $86,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map