S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Rollins
EXIT Premier Real Estate
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $595,000
Why Pay Rent? Looking for a warm home with old world charm located in a convenient location? Look no further. Two bedroom, 1 bath colonial offers its new owner so many great features and is the perfect condo alternative. Set back from the street, this home offers beautiful privacy, a great back patio & gleaming hardwood floors including original pine in kitchen. Bright sunlight fills the home through your three season front porch as well as ample windows throughout. A perfect starter home or for those looking to downsize. Make your appointment today and judge for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonia Rollins
EXIT Premier Real Estate Listed on: 09/23/2019
Co-Listed By
Sandria Roux
EXIT Premier Real Estate License #449592284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Robbin | $210,000 | -- | |
| Oleary Sarah E | $130,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Sarah E | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Sarah E | $104,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.1% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Price Changed | $364,000 | -1.4% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $469,700 | $311,200 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $433,300 | $286,700 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $400,300 | $262,100 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $367,300 | $237,500 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $358,500 | $204,800 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $360,700 | $203,400 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $360,000 | $194,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $344,100 | $186,400 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $324,800 | $162,600 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $289,400 | $162,600 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $267,000 | $146,400 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $263,100 | $130,100 | $133,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sonia Rollins
EXIT Premier Real Estate
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sandria Roux
EXIT Premier Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Peggy Perkins
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 501-8977
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72568967
APN: STON-000013-000000-000442
Ask me questions while you tour the home.