29 2nd Ave Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 2nd Ave, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $465,539, approximately $381 per square foot. 29 2nd Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Kinborowicz Frederick
Bought by
Mcneil Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,176
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Cheri | $215,000 | -- | |
| Mcneil Cheri | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Cheri | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Mcneil Cheri | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $382,300 | $168,500 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $348,500 | $147,000 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $307,600 | $122,100 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $274,900 | $111,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $241,500 | $96,500 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $228,100 | $90,200 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $199,600 | $83,500 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $190,500 | $79,600 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $177,900 | $72,300 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $157,400 | $60,600 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $151,700 | $62,000 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $2,358 | $157,100 | $76,500 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map