29 2nd St Canisteo, NY 14823
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 2nd St, Canisteo, NY 14823 and is currently estimated at $117,399, approximately $73 per square foot. 29 2nd St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School and Canisteo-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $63,000 | $10,100 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $63,000 | $10,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $63,000 | $10,100 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $63,000 | $10,100 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $59,900 | $6,100 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $59,900 | $6,100 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $59,900 | $6,100 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $59,900 | $6,100 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $59,900 | $6,100 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $59,900 | $4,100 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $4,100 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $4,100 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map