29 5th Ave Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 5th Ave, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $430,456, approximately $560 per square foot. 29 5th Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $352,700 | $170,100 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $328,500 | $155,300 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $305,700 | $147,900 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $271,800 | $123,300 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $259,400 | $123,300 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $247,800 | $123,300 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $243,600 | $123,300 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $225,300 | $118,600 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $221,800 | $118,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $216,700 | $116,600 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $208,400 | $112,100 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $202,900 | $109,500 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map