29 Ackerman St Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $846,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ackerman St, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $803,720, approximately $407 per square foot. 29 Ackerman St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Patafio Catherine
Bought by
Surless John T and Surless Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,179
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$687,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surless John T | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surless John T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,756 | $666,500 | $360,100 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $15,447 | $666,500 | $360,100 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $15,129 | $531,200 | $321,500 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $15,129 | $531,200 | $321,500 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $14,842 | $531,200 | $321,500 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $14,698 | $531,200 | $321,500 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $14,693 | $531,200 | $321,500 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $14,164 | $528,700 | $321,500 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $14,042 | $528,700 | $321,500 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $13,757 | $528,700 | $321,500 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | $13,598 | $528,700 | $321,500 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $13,270 | $528,700 | $321,500 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map