29 Aliquippa Ave Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $31,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Aliquippa Ave, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $59,680. 29 Aliquippa Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,217 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2025 | $1,217 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2016 | $971 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $956 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
| 2014 | $959 | $7,680 | $1,750 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map