29 Alison Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Alison Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $701,350, approximately $229 per square foot. 29 Alison Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Est Bateman Irene C and Neilson Lillian
Bought by
Stopper Mark W and Stopper Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stopper Mark W | $230,000 | -- | |
| Stopper Mark W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stopper Mark W | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Stopper Mark W | $27,800 | |
| Closed | Stopper Mark W | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,111 | $502,100 | $105,800 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $10,222 | $333,400 | $88,200 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $333,400 | $88,200 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $333,400 | $88,200 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $38 | $333,400 | $88,200 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $309,300 | $95,600 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $111,251 | $309,300 | $95,600 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $305,500 | $95,600 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $237,400 | $95,600 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $237,400 | $95,600 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $244,600 | $95,600 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $6,577 | $244,600 | $95,600 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map