29 Allandale Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Allandale Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $386,040, approximately $197 per square foot. 29 Allandale Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Conrad Steve J and Conrad Donna M
Bought by
Whitaker Charles and Whitaker Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,356
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$285,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Bobilya Denise M
Bought by
Conrad Steve J and Conrad Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Bobilya Donald D
Bought by
Bobilya Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Rumsey Otto D and Rumsey Robert E
Bought by
Bobilya Denise M and Bobilya Donald D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Charles | $240,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Conrad Steve J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bobilya Denise M | $100 | -- | |
| Bobilya Denise M | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History