29 Almond Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Almond Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $232,542, approximately $166 per square foot. 29 Almond Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Wayne D
Bought by
Beaty Neil and Beaty Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,403
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$217,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty Neil | $148,000 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaty Neil | $29,600 | |
| Open | Beaty Neil | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History