29 Amherst Rd Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $81,774 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Amherst Rd, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $93,944, approximately $108 per square foot. 29 Amherst Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School, Trinity Catholic School, and Massena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2004
Sold by
Boyea Henry
Bought by
Boyea Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyea Susan | -- | Eric J Gustafson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map