29 Apaucuck Point Rd Westhampton, NY 11977
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Apaucuck Point Rd, Westhampton, NY 11977 and is currently estimated at $1,298,163, approximately $894 per square foot. 29 Apaucuck Point Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Conover William A and Conover Rosalie
Bought by
Ferro Robert and Ferro Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $692,800 | $462,600 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $692,800 | $462,600 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $692,800 | $462,600 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $692,800 | $462,600 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $692,800 | $462,600 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $597,600 | $413,900 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $597,600 | $413,900 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $597,600 | $413,900 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $562,500 | $389,600 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $562,500 | $389,600 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map