Estimated Value: $179,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Arbor Ct, York, NE 68467 and is currently estimated at $194,978, approximately $178 per square foot. 29 Arbor Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, York Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Mcphillips Ronald P
Bought by
Mcphillips Ronald P and Mcphillips Barbara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphillips Ronald P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $156,523 | $18,150 | $138,373 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $117,704 | $10,296 | $107,408 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $117,704 | $10,296 | $107,408 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $117,704 | $10,296 | $107,408 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $115,598 | $10,296 | $105,302 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $111,098 | $10,296 | $100,802 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $103,279 | $10,296 | $92,983 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $103,279 | $10,296 | $92,983 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $103,279 | $10,296 | $92,983 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $105,358 | $10,260 | $95,098 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $102,520 | $10,260 | $92,260 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $102,520 | $10,260 | $92,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map