NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Arcadia Dr Dix Hills, NY 11746

Estimated Value: $884,047 - $908,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Last sale price $626,000

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,105 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2020

Expanded Colonial on quiet street. Living Room, Large Formal Dining Room, Large EIK w/ Center Island (seating for 6) Samsung Stainless Appliances, Granite Counters, Pantry, Half Bath, Great Room, Second floor, Master Bedroom w/full bath, 3 additional bedrooms, Large Laundry Room. Private Yard with Salt Water, Heated, IGP w/ waterfall, paver patio, entertainers delight. New CAC, 200AMP Service, Loop Loc Cover for pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Dara

Coldwell Banker American Homes License #40DA0482444 Listed on: 07/08/2020

Coldwell Banker American Homes

Co-Listed By

Paul Dara

Coldwell Banker American Homes License #10401286924

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberta Binder

Signature Premier Properties License #40BI0868313

Signature Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,079

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,079

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • New Construction: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONEBRMN16
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-673-6800
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Pool Equipt/Cover,Refrigerator,Wall to Wall Carpet,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle,Unfinished
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, 1 Car Attached, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: West Hollow Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: .25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15079
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paumanok Elementary School
  • High School: Half Hollow Hills High School East
  • Middle School District: Half Hollow Hills

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$626,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.13%
Current Estimated Value
$896,262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Karnilow Sheldon and Karnilow Iris
Bought by
Meehan Patrick T and Meehan Sari R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dessi Margot -- None Available
Meehan Patrick T $259,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dessi Margot $250,000
Previous Owner Meehan Patrick T $207,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold $626,000 +1.1% --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $619,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,843 $5,110 $410 $4,700
2023 $15,843 $5,110 $410 $4,700
2022 $12,443 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2021 $12,443 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2020 $14,143 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2019 $14,143 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2018 $12,987 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2017 $12,987 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2016 $12,537 $5,580 $410 $5,170
2015 -- $5,580 $410 $5,170
2014 -- $5,290 $410 $4,880

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3230509

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0100-019-00-02-00-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.