29 Arrowhead Canadian, OK 74425
Estimated payment $724/month
Total Views
6,520
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$90
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Deck
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Ready to own your own lake home? Check out this brand new home, model The Balance from Clayton Homes, in Arrowhead Estat4es. You will love the open floor plan. Home offers 3 beds, 2 bathrooms and a flex space and comes completely set up and ready to go with a refrigerator. Boat ramp nearby and less than 5 minutes to Arrowhead Golf Course, Landing Strip, and State Park, 10 minutes to Carlton Landing/Eufaula, 25 minutes to McAlester, and 35 minutes to Muskogee. Schedule your showing today and make it yours.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $957
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Paved Parking
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Oven
- Free-Standing Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Deck
- 13,582 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Legal Lot and Block 29 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 2010-00-001-029-0-029-00
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $12,794 | $484 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $989 | $12,892 | $484 | $12,408 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $12,278 | $484 | $11,794 |
| 2022 | $46 | $583 | $484 | $99 |
| 2021 | $46 | $583 | $484 | $99 |
| 2020 | $26 | $353 | $333 | $20 |
| 2019 | $25 | $353 | $323 | $30 |
| 2018 | $24 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $305 | $305 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $119,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | +502.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $19,900 | -11.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | -- |
Source: MLSOK
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1217077
APN: 2010-00-001-029-0-029-00