29 Arrowhead Dr Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $421,611 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Arrowhead Dr, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $435,653, approximately $462 per square foot. 29 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Larry M
Bought by
Croft Donald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,149
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,504
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Donald B | $276,500 | -- | |
| Croft Donald B | $276,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croft Donald B | $25,000 | |
| Open | Croft Donald B | $221,200 | |
| Closed | Croft Donald B | $221,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Croft Donald B | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $347,100 | $117,800 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $314,900 | $91,200 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $282,800 | $82,900 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $244,100 | $82,900 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $236,900 | $82,900 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $225,000 | $82,900 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $212,900 | $77,200 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $188,800 | $77,200 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $177,900 | $77,200 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $161,600 | $73,900 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $161,600 | $73,900 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $161,700 | $73,900 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map