Estimated Value: $636,606 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Audrey Cir, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $662,402, approximately $367 per square foot. 29 Audrey Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Home Innovations Llc
Bought by
Collins Greg and Collins Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,023
Outstanding Balance
$406,385
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Greg | $518,850 | None Available | |
| Home Innovations Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Greg | $518,850 | None Available | |
| Collins Greg | $518,850 | None Available | |
| Home Innovations Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Home Innovations Llc | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Greg | $441,023 | |
| Closed | Collins Greg | $441,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $555,890 | $134,450 | $421,440 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $555,890 | $134,450 | $421,440 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $540,660 | $134,450 | $406,210 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map