29 Barbara Terrace Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,358 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Barbara Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $930,840, approximately $397 per square foot. 29 Barbara Terrace is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Jose E and Martinez Jeannette
Bought by
Beizem Joanna and Beizem Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,474
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beizem Joanna | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beizem Joanna | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,497 | $770,300 | $475,000 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $10,864 | $638,100 | $343,600 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | $625,100 | $337,500 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $11,036 | $557,900 | $277,500 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $11,036 | $530,600 | $251,900 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $11,197 | $523,700 | $243,800 | $279,900 |
| 2019 | $11,025 | $522,000 | $243,800 | $278,200 |
| 2018 | $11,110 | $512,700 | $243,800 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $11,070 | $505,700 | $245,000 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $9,852 | $462,300 | $245,000 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $10,168 | $456,500 | $245,000 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $9,240 | $408,300 | $215,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map