29 Beacon St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,424 - $1,314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Beacon St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,175,106, approximately $466 per square foot. 29 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Alison Rt
Bought by
Faughnan James P and Faughnan Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faughnan James P | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faughnan James P | $21,000 | |
| Open | Faughnan James P | $224,500 | |
| Closed | Faughnan James P | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faughnan James P | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $974,800 | $420,200 | $554,600 |
| 2024 | $9,674 | $913,500 | $400,200 | $513,300 |
| 2023 | $9,333 | $840,800 | $360,200 | $480,600 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $752,900 | $340,200 | $412,700 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $729,400 | $320,200 | $409,200 |
| 2020 | $7,730 | $716,400 | $310,200 | $406,200 |
| 2019 | $7,778 | $693,200 | $290,200 | $403,000 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $667,400 | $270,200 | $397,200 |
| 2017 | $7,975 | $643,700 | $260,200 | $383,500 |
| 2016 | $7,722 | $608,000 | $250,200 | $357,800 |
| 2015 | $7,473 | $576,600 | $230,200 | $346,400 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $567,100 | $220,200 | $346,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map