$2,075,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$415 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

222 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 29 BeaverbrookRd where luxury design meets everyday comfort in Burlington’s sought-after Fox Hill area. This exceptional 5-bed, 4.5-bath new construction offers 5,000sf of refined living space across three levels plus future expandable walk-up attic. White oak hardwood flrs, custom millwork, and sophisticated designer LED lighting.The chef’s kitchen stuns with Thermador appliances, oversized quartz island, walk-in full butler’s pantry,wet bar, pot filler, and floating oak shelving. The primary suite features three walk-in closets, bonus flex space and a full bath w radiant heat floors and soaking tub. The walk-out lower level includes 52 ft of sunny finished space-a bedroom, wet bar, full bath, a full entertainment area plus lots of storage. Highlights include a composite deck, stone patio with fire pit,irrigation, 2-car garage, tankless hot water,4-zone HVAC, town water/sewer, and an unfinished walk-up attic ready for future expansion.Enjoy all Burlington amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverlee Vidoli

RE/MAX Realty Experts Listed on: 08/06/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 21,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RO

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Fox Hill Elementary School
  • MSMS Middle School
  • BMHS High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4 Cooling Zones
  • 4 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Underground Storage Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:000008 P:000063,389767

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Hill
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Decorative Molding, Window Seat, Bathroom - Full, Coffered Ceiling(s), Closet, Countertops - Upgraded, Open Floorplan, Slider, Storage, Lighting - Overhead, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Pantry, Home Office, Bonus Room, Bathroom, Mud Room
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Second Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Cable Hookup, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet Hookup, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Balcony / Deck, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Wet Bar, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pot Filler Faucet, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Electric Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Decorative Molding, Window Seat
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Radon Remediation System
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3761
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1239
  • Living Area: 5000
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Picture, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN1944
  • MAIN SO: AN2383
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony / Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle, Metal
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:000008 P:000063,389767
  • Zoning: RO
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Underground Storage Tank, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21878
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bmhs
  • Elementary School: Fox Hill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Msms

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$2,174,500
Sold Price
$2,075,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,500
-4.58%
Views
7415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-90.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Asset Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Top Notch Ret and Goldberg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Shankar Gopalan and Shankar Shobha
Bought by
Asset Redevelpment Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Modzelewski Joseph and Modzelewski Patricia A
Bought by
Shankar Gopalan and Shankar Shobba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Girolamo Carmen
Bought by
Modzelewski Joseph and Modzelewski Patricia A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $2,075,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $600,000 None Available
Land Court Massachusetts $234,900 --
Land Court Massachusetts $234,900 --
Leasehold Conv With Agreement Of Sale Fee Purchase Hawaii $182,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $30,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $2,075,000 -4.6% $415 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $2,174,500 +4.8% $435 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $2,075,000 -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $2,174,500 -3.3% $435 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $2,249,500 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,848 $675,300 $425,500 $249,800
2024 $5,642 $631,100 $403,400 $227,700
2023 $5,374 $571,700 $350,400 $221,300
2022 $5,269 $529,500 $319,400 $210,100
2021 $13,354 $500,500 $290,400 $210,100
2020 $4,825 $500,500 $290,400 $210,100
2019 $4,562 $435,300 $271,400 $163,900
2018 $13,313 $416,000 $258,400 $157,600
2017 $8,971 $416,000 $258,400 $157,600
2016 $4,267 $372,300 $220,400 $151,900
2015 $4,226 $372,300 $220,400 $151,900
2014 $4,176 $348,000 $200,400 $147,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73414627

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BURL-000008-000000-000063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.