29 Bedford Cir Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $463,648 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bedford Cir, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $471,162, approximately $234 per square foot. 29 Bedford Cir is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Pattan Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Sounia Phillip and Sounia Genevieve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$177,435
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sounia Phillip | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sounia Phillip | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $396,450 | $70,000 | $326,450 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $396,450 | $70,000 | $326,450 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $396,450 | $70,000 | $326,450 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $274,290 | $40,000 | $234,290 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $274,290 | $40,000 | $234,290 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $274,290 | $40,000 | $234,290 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $274,290 | $40,000 | $234,290 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $250,720 | $35,000 | $215,720 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $250,720 | $35,000 | $215,720 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $250,720 | $35,000 | $215,720 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $267,500 | $39,700 | $227,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,500 | $39,700 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map