29 Beech St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Beech St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $232,967, approximately $129 per square foot. 29 Beech St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Fleming Izetta
Bought by
Fleming Keith C and Fleming Jeffrey I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Fleming Isaac and Fleming Izetta
Bought by
Springfield City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Keith C | -- | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $142,700 | $22,900 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $141,100 | $21,800 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $115,300 | $19,800 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $120,600 | $18,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $111,900 | $18,000 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $93,000 | $18,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $98,000 | $18,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $92,600 | $14,400 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $91,700 | $14,400 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $90,300 | $14,400 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map