29 Benjamin Rush Ln Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $891,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Benjamin Rush Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $825,738, approximately $464 per square foot. 29 Benjamin Rush Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Llewellyn Gareth
Bought by
Yoda Akiyoshi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Dries J Christopher
Bought by
Llewellyn Gareth and Llewellyn Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Dea Mary
Bought by
Dries John and Dries Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoda Akiyoshi | $368,900 | -- | |
| Llewellyn Gareth | $242,000 | -- | |
| Dries John | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Llewellyn Gareth | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dries John | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,986 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $13,204 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $13,204 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $12,773 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $12,810 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $12,710 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $12,458 | $525,200 | $317,500 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $11,315 | $485,200 | $277,500 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $11,160 | $485,200 | $277,500 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $9,853 | $435,200 | $227,500 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $9,627 | $435,200 | $227,500 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $9,509 | $435,200 | $227,500 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map