29 Bentley Dr Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $593,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bentley Dr, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $559,071, approximately $279 per square foot. 29 Bentley Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Ttk Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Soucy Ft and Soucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,203
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,868
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soucy Ft | $319,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soucy Ft | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $548,600 | $0 | $548,600 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $468,600 | $0 | $468,600 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $438,400 | $0 | $438,400 |