Estimated Value: $223,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Beverly Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $232,958, approximately $204 per square foot. 29 Beverly Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $162,000 | $19,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $162,000 | $19,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $162,000 | $19,000 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $162,000 | $19,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $137,000 | $19,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $92,000 | $12,600 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,900 | $12,600 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $12,600 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map