29 Big Pond Ln Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,432,956
4
Beds
4
Baths
380
Sq Ft
$3,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Big Pond Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,228,739, approximately $3,233 per square foot. 29 Big Pond Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Kahn Marilyn R
Bought by
Ohanian Constantin and Ohanian Armineh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hoeg Charles R
Bought by
Kahn Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Maidstone Landing Llc
Bought by
Hoeg Charles R and Hoeg Madeline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohanian Constantin | $682,500 | None Available | |
| Kahn Marilyn R | $910,000 | Chrysa Pasqualone Esq | |
| Hoeg Charles R | $334,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,567 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,500 | $4,000 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $8,705 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $8,419 | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $4,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map