29 Blackbird Rd Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $296,524
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Blackbird Rd, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $272,381, approximately $162 per square foot. 29 Blackbird Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Rozet Elementary School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Woodhead Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Henry Nathan and Patterson Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$176,102
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Crusch Cindy J
Bought by
Mosqueda John A and Mosqueda Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Nathan | -- | First American Title | |
| Mosqueda John A | -- | None Available | |
| Mosqueda John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Nathan | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda John A | $126,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $15,913 | $2,597 | $13,316 |
| 2024 | $25 | $20,430 | $3,330 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $20,205 | $3,330 | $16,875 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $17,591 | $3,330 | $14,261 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $15,382 | $3,330 | $12,052 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $14,186 | $2,376 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $15,198 | $3,420 | $11,778 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $14,892 | $3,420 | $11,472 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $15,759 | $3,420 | $12,339 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $15,383 | $3,420 | $11,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,542 | $3,420 | $12,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,987 | $3,420 | $11,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map