29 Bluejay Way Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bluejay Way, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $288,899, approximately $273 per square foot. 29 Bluejay Way is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Makin Nancy E
Bought by
Button Caleb and Button Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Caleb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $337,100 | $220,700 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $291,800 | $213,000 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $253,700 | $185,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $212,300 | $154,900 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $201,100 | $146,300 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $198,500 | $146,300 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $198,700 | $146,500 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map