29 Bouvant Dr Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bouvant Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,393,699, approximately $491 per square foot. 29 Bouvant Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Chattaraj Dipak and Chattara Diana
Bought by
Weihe John and Cao Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,459
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Yonghee Hyon
Bought by
Chattaraj Dipak and Chattaraj Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weihe John | $960,000 | Empire Title & Abstract Agen | |
| Chattaraj Dipak | $1,122,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weihe John | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chattaraj Dipak | $695,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,474 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $20,273 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $20,273 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $19,612 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $19,668 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $19,515 | $806,400 | $497,000 | $309,400 |
| 2019 | $20,432 | $861,400 | $552,000 | $309,400 |
| 2018 | $20,088 | $861,400 | $552,000 | $309,400 |
| 2017 | $19,812 | $861,400 | $552,000 | $309,400 |
| 2016 | $19,353 | $854,800 | $552,000 | $302,800 |
| 2015 | $18,908 | $854,800 | $552,000 | $302,800 |
| 2014 | $18,677 | $854,800 | $552,000 | $302,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map