29 British Cemetery Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 British Cemetery Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $555,657, approximately $359 per square foot. 29 British Cemetery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Anchorage Partners Llc
Bought by
Kwi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Anchorage Partners Llc
Bought by
Haase Christopher Webb and Haase Christina Muse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Anchorage Partners Llc
Bought by
Curl Ira W and Curl Julia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Anchorage Partners Llc
Bought by
Grant Henry Russell H and Grant June E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Anchorage Inn Inc
Bought by
Anchorage Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwi Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Rich Alexander | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Josephine Todd | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edp Investments Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 407 Anchorage Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake Swamp Investments Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdc Anchorage Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haase Christopher Webb | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curl Ira W | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curl Ira W | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| S & W Tide Ventures Llc | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrish Martha K | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Henry Russell H | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Longacre Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdc Anchorage Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rich William D | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 206 Anchorage Llc | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anchorage Partners Llc | $4,025,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,919 | $310,543 | $213,000 | $97,543 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $190,842 | $153,000 | $37,842 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $190,879 | $153,000 | $37,879 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $190,879 | $153,000 | $37,879 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $190,879 | $153,000 | $37,879 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $190,879 | $153,000 | $37,879 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $190,879 | $153,000 | $37,879 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $250,638 | $208,000 | $42,638 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $250,638 | $208,000 | $42,638 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map