Estimated Value: $238,010 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Buckhead Ct, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $272,503, approximately $149 per square foot. 29 Buckhead Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Allen H and Stevens Debra L
Bought by
Stevens Gregg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Outstanding Balance
$103,027
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Robert W
Bought by
Stevens Allen H and Stevens Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Gregg | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Allen H | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |