29 Cameron Ave Unit 3 Somerville, MA 02144
Teele Square Neighborhood
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cameron Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144. 29 Cameron Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and International School of Boston.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,317 | $1,953,900 | $814,300 | $1,139,600 |
| 2024 | $20,519 | $1,950,500 | $814,300 | $1,136,200 |
| 2023 | $19,886 | $1,923,200 | $814,300 | $1,108,900 |
| 2022 | $18,143 | $1,782,200 | $775,600 | $1,006,600 |
| 2021 | $17,019 | $1,670,200 | $738,700 | $931,500 |
| 2020 | $16,595 | $1,644,700 | $757,600 | $887,100 |
| 2019 | $14,390 | $1,337,400 | $670,500 | $666,900 |
| 2018 | $12,438 | $1,099,700 | $609,600 | $490,100 |
| 2017 | $11,780 | $1,009,400 | $575,100 | $434,300 |
| 2016 | $10,975 | $875,900 | $543,300 | $332,600 |
| 2015 | $10,140 | $804,100 | $497,500 | $306,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map