$2,795 Per Month
RENTED MAY 13, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,157 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wards Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Newer construction home in the highly sought-after Silverleaf community! Just about two years new, this beautifully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a functional, modern layout. The stunning kitchen features a gas range, oversized island, abundant cabinet space, and is filled with natural light--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. A fourth bedroom and full bath are located on the first floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy a large covered patio overlooking the backyard. Silverleaf residents have access to resort-style amenities including multiple pools, splash park, fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails, and top-rated St. Johns County schools nearby. Application is $75 per person 18 and over. Processing fee of $125 due at lease signing.

Listing Agent

SHELBY SHORT

FLORIDA NETWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3137203 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

JACK HEINEMANN

FLORIDA NETWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3575708

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,157 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0279840980

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-07

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Silverleaf
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2157.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Suburban, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Parcel #: 0279840980

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $2,795 +3.5% --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Rented $2,700 -3.6% --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Sold $451,790 -0.7% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Price Changed $454,990 +1.1% $244 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Price Changed $449,990 +1.1% $241 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Price Changed $444,990 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 For Sale $444,990 -1.1% $238 / Sq Ft
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Off Market $449,990 -- --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Price Changed $449,990 -10.2% $241 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $500,990 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2140228

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027984-1190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.