29 Chase Cir Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $474,012 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Chase Cir, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $495,753, approximately $326 per square foot. 29 Chase Cir is a home with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Ward Communities At Harford County Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Bridgette N and Evans Leonard B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,256
Outstanding Balance
$461,397
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Rental Property Management Llc
Bought by
Eetm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Capri Property Management Llc
Bought by
Rental Peroperty Managelent Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Bridgette N | $479,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Eetm Llc | $368,900 | Ardent Title | |
| Eetm Llc | $368,900 | Ardent Title | |
| Rental Peroperty Managelent Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Bridgette N | $471,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $397,700 | $72,800 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $386,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $363 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map