29 Chickadee Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $397,858 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Chickadee Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $419,465, approximately $364 per square foot. 29 Chickadee Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Farrell Amy K and Farrell Mark E
Bought by
Ella Rents Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Sheila A
Bought by
Landau Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Rents Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ella Rents Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Landau Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Landau Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landau Donna M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $420,600 | $204,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $172,500 | $60,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map