29 Chiselfinger Ridge Rd Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $77,327 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Chiselfinger Ridge Rd, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $92,832, approximately $80 per square foot. 29 Chiselfinger Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Shannon Paul Joseph
Bought by
Country Roads Minerals Llc and Lacore Agriculture Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Kocher Judy L
Bought by
Mellott Steven J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country Roads Minerals Llc | $3,375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mellott Steven J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $34,080 | $6,780 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $355 | $32,040 | $6,360 | $25,680 |
| 2023 | $360 | $31,500 | $6,060 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $357 | $31,020 | $5,760 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $334 | $28,980 | $5,700 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $329 | $28,620 | $5,520 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $338 | $29,400 | $4,860 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $326 | $28,320 | $4,440 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $307 | $26,700 | $4,200 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $296 | $25,980 | $3,840 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $250 | $23,760 | $3,480 | $20,280 |
| 2014 | $250 | $21,600 | $3,180 | $18,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map