29 Circle Dr Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $117,787 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,249
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Circle Dr, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $232,697, approximately $103 per square foot. 29 Circle Dr is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $16,900 | $500 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $842 | $16,900 | $500 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $842 | $16,900 | $500 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $835 | $16,750 | $500 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $790 | $16,750 | $500 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $346 | $16,750 | $500 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $311 | $13,770 | $500 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $336 | $13,770 | $500 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $697 | $13,770 | $500 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $336 | $13,770 | $500 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,770 | $500 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,780 | $500 | $15,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,780 | $500 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map