Seller's Agent in 2023
Kris Koliss
RE/MAX
(508) 320-3853
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $369,000
HIGHEST & BEST BY SATURDAY 11AM. MAKE OFFERS GOOD UNTIL 8PM SATURDAY. One level of living for this 4 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch on a dead end street. Stately entrance into a two story foyer, with a room to each side. Right side of house has master bedroom with 1/2 bath. Full bath all redone with jet tub and separate stand up shower. The additional 3 bedrooms sit at the other end of the house. One with a fireplace. In the middle of the house is a huge eat-in kitchen with many cabinets and a slider to the outside. A 2 car garage accessed by the fully heated/partially finished basement. Efficient heating system installed in 2019. Full bath in the basement too. Great commuter location. Paint, refinished floors, appliances and other cosmetics needed. So Much Potential Here!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmarais Margaret | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Jerome D | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Jerome | $16,142 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Jerome | $116,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desmarais Margaret | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Jerome D | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Jerome | $104,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Jerome | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.8% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $266,900 | $94,300 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $316,300 | $104,800 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $286,800 | $102,500 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $263,400 | $92,900 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $234,600 | $87,700 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $232,700 | $87,700 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $232,700 | $87,700 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $232,700 | $87,700 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $232,700 | $87,700 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $229,200 | $82,400 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $225,100 | $81,000 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $225,100 | $81,000 | $144,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kris Koliss
RE/MAX
(508) 320-3853
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shawna Gutowski
William Raveis Team 413
(413) 537-3186
6 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73070995
APN: WSPR-000194-019700-R000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.