29 Clark Rd Unit 1 Shirley, MA 01464
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Clark Rd Unit 1, Shirley, MA 01464. 29 Clark Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $213,400 | $131,000 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $201,800 | $119,400 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $141,700 | $119,400 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $134,000 | $111,700 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $127,800 | $100,200 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $120,900 | $100,200 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $120,900 | $100,200 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $116,000 | $94,000 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $119,600 | $96,300 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $119,600 | $96,300 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $109,200 | $84,700 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map