H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Helen Shiner
The Shiner Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $998,000
This house has it all, with over 2,500 sq ft of living area. ! The in-law apartment is fabulous and very spacious. The deck, just off the master, will make for a great place to enjoy that second cup of coffee. Who doesn't love a walk-in closet and separate tub/shower in the bath ? The main part of the house is definitely not to be missed, with three bedrooms, living room, dining room, huge kitchen and a very relaxing sunroom. Have you seen the outside ? WOW ! Plenty of space to toss around a football, chase the dog and still be able to hang out on the patio or perhaps in the hot tub ? Can you just imagine parking for 6-8 cars ? This home has been loved, updated and added on to by the current owners. Now it's your turn to call it home !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Helen Shiner
The Shiner Group, LLC Listed on: 05/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Gannon
Gannon Real Estate License #448500542
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1877
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Mcnulty Ft | -- | -- | |
| Millett Edward | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Kenth | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Mcnulty Francis | $587,000 | -- | |
| Rotondo Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Rotondo Kimberly | $5,000 | -- | |
| Rotondo Kimberly | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty Francis | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotondo Kimberly | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotondo Kimberly | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotondo Kimberly | $341,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $587,000 | -2.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $659,900 | $348,600 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $640,600 | $336,600 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $586,100 | $304,200 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $538,000 | $276,600 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $493,200 | $263,400 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $502,400 | $263,400 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $470,300 | $228,600 | $241,700 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $411,200 | $228,600 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $384,200 | $208,200 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $369,700 | $198,600 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $336,000 | $174,600 | $161,400 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Helen Shiner
The Shiner Group, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tom Gannon
Gannon Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72167520
APN: DANV-000042-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.