29 Clark St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $653,724 - $887,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Clark St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $782,431, approximately $291 per square foot. 29 Clark St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,491 | $627,400 | $219,300 | $408,100 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $556,300 | $196,500 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $513,700 | $176,100 | $337,600 |
| 2022 | $6,561 | $477,500 | $159,900 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $431,800 | $153,700 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $375,500 | $133,700 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $330,900 | $129,800 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $310,600 | $122,900 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $294,900 | $119,400 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $277,900 | $115,600 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $267,700 | $115,700 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map