29 Cliff St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $2,078,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cliff St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,741,812, approximately $575 per square foot. 29 Cliff St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Brackett Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter Victor and Carpenter Catherine L
Bought by
Weiner Anthony and Cohen Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Antonioli Gregory A and Salamon Jill D
Bought by
Carpenter Victor H and Carpenter Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Zaloga Vincent J
Bought by
Antonioli Gregory A and Salamon Jill D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Anthony | $513,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Victor H | $453,950 | -- | |
| Antonioli Gregory A | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonioli Gregory A | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Antonioli Gregory A | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Antonioli Gregory A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonioli Gregory A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,317 | $1,700,700 | $607,100 | $1,093,600 |
| 2024 | $16,455 | $1,553,800 | $574,500 | $979,300 |
| 2023 | $16,135 | $1,439,300 | $502,700 | $936,600 |
| 2022 | $14,961 | $1,310,100 | $457,000 | $853,100 |
| 2021 | $14,595 | $1,287,000 | $457,000 | $830,000 |
| 2020 | $14,211 | $1,284,900 | $457,000 | $827,900 |
| 2019 | $12,055 | $1,070,600 | $457,000 | $613,600 |
| 2018 | $12,396 | $1,021,900 | $404,800 | $617,100 |
| 2017 | $12,015 | $956,600 | $339,500 | $617,100 |
| 2016 | $12,244 | $956,600 | $339,500 | $617,100 |
| 2015 | $11,927 | $880,200 | $293,800 | $586,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map