29 Clinton St Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,175 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Clinton St, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $365,294, approximately $334 per square foot. 29 Clinton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $246,500 | $76,700 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $246,500 | $76,700 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $246,500 | $76,700 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $153,000 | $54,400 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $153,000 | $54,400 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $128,100 | $46,900 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $128,100 | $46,900 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $115,400 | $42,600 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $115,400 | $42,600 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $3,318 | $115,400 | $42,600 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map